{supertable table } {highlight rows} {active 1} {headcols 1 15} {headrows 1} {borders on}
Class | Class Name | Award | Entrant | Town |
Class 1 | Practical Gadget | First Prize | James WATKINS | TELFORD |
Second Prize | Mrs. Zena HEYES | WELSHAMPTON | ||
Third Prize | Alison Anne WAKEMAN | TELFORD | ||
Class 2 | Shop Window Display | First Prize | OSWESTRY BKA | LLANSANTFFRAID, Powys |
Second Prize | Deborah SMITH | EARDSLEY, HEREFORDSHIRE | ||
Class 3 | Observation Hive | First Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS |
Second Prize | Alison Anne WAKEMAN | TELFORD | ||
Class 4 | Glass-mounted Display | First Prize | NORTH SHROPSHIRE BKA | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Class 6 | Commercial Honey | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM |
Class 7 | Light Honey | First Prize | Deborah SMITH | EARDSLEY, HEREFORDSHIRE |
Second Prize | Ann & Guy MOORE & PREECE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Class 8 | Medium Honey | First Prize | Deborah SMITH | EARDSLEY, HEREFORDSHIRE |
Second Prize | Alex ELLIS | WHITCHURCH | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Class 9 | Dark Honey | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM |
Second Prize | Deborah SMITH | EARDSLEY, HEREFORDSHIRE | ||
Class 10 | Heather Honey | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM |
Third Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 11 | 2 Jars Naturally Granulated Honey | Second Prize | Deborah SMITH | EARDSLEY, HEREFORDSHIRE |
Class 13 | Chunk Honey | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM |
Class 15 | Two Sections | First Prize | NORTH SHROPSHIRE BKA | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Class 16 | Cut Comb | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM |
Second Prize | Deborah SMITH | EARDSLEY, HEREFORDSHIRE | ||
Class 17 | Comb of liquid honey | First Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Class 18 | Twelve blocks of beeswax | First Prize | Deborah SMITH | EARDSLEY, HEREFORDSHIRE |
Second Prize | Simon IRVIN | TELFORD | ||
Third Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Class 19 | Specimen Flower | First Prize | Emily SMITH | TELFORD |
Second Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Very Highly Commended | Alison Anne WAKEMAN | TELFORD | ||
Class 20 | Cake of beeswax | Second Prize | Robin HOWE | SHREWSBURY |
Third Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Class 21 | Three beeswax candles | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM |
Second Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Class 22 | Decorative Exhibit | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM |
Second Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Alison Anne WAKEMAN | TELFORD | ||
Class 23 | Composite Class | First Prize | Deborah SMITH | EARDSLEY, HEREFORDSHIRE |
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Class 25 | Black jar class | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM |
Second Prize | Alex ELLIS | WHITCHURCH | ||
Third Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Class 26 | Dry Mead | First Prize | Mrs. Muriel WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Third Prize | Deborah SMITH | EARDSLEY, HEREFORDSHIRE | ||
Class 27 | Sweet Mead | First Prize | Mr Colin WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Alex ELLIS | WHITCHURCH | ||
Third Prize | Mrs. Muriel WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Deborah SMITH | EARDSLEY, HEREFORDSHIRE | ||
Highly Commended | Mr. Peter JACKSON | HENLEY-in-ARDEN, Warks. | ||
Class 28 | Honey Wine | First Prize | Mrs. Muriel WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Mr Colin WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mr. Peter JACKSON | HENLEY-in-ARDEN, Warks. | ||
Very Highly Commended | Alex ELLIS | WHITCHURCH | ||
Class 29 | Dry Table wine (white or golden) | First Prize | Sian CAMPBELL-CURTIS | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mrs M C M LEAR | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mrs Barbara BATE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Highly Commended | Mr Robert JONES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mr Alan J STONE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 30 | Dry Table wine (red) | First Prize | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Mr David GUNN | TELFORD | ||
Third Prize | Judith MOTTERSHEAD | TELFORD | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mrs Daina SANKEY | WELLINGTON | ||
Highly Commended | Warren TAYLOR | STOKE-ON-TRENT | ||
Highly Commended | Lisa TAYLOR | STOKE-ON-TRENT | ||
Class 31 | Medium Table wine white/golden | First Prize | Sian CAMPBELL-CURTIS | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Mr David STANWORTH | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mr. Peter JACKSON | HENLEY-in-ARDEN, Warks. | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mrs Sandra JONES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Mr Ivor WILLIAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mrs S M WILLIAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 32 | Rose Table Wine (medium) | First Prize | Mrs Joyce COOKE | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Mr Ivor WILLIAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Barbara BATE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mrs Kathy HUGHES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mrs M C M LEAR | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 33 | Sweet Table Wine (white or golden) | First Prize | Mr Robert JONES | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Mrs Kathy HUGHES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mr Colin WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mrs Sandra JONES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 34 | Sweet Dessert Wine (red) | First Prize | Mr David STANWORTH | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Sian CAMPBELL-CURTIS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mr Peter MALLETT | TELFORD | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mrs Patricia LYONS | OSWESTRY | ||
Highly Commended | Sally HAYWARD | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mrs S M WILLIAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 35 | Sweet Dessert Wine white/golden | First Prize | Mrs Sandra JONES | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Miss Thelma FOSTER | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mr Colin WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 36 | Medium Social Wine (red) | First Prize | Mr David STANWORTH | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Mr Alan J STONE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mr Ivor WILLIAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mr J S ASKWITH | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Mr Colin WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mr Peter MALLETT | TELFORD | ||
Class 37 | Med Social Wine white/golden | First Prize | Mrs Jane POWIS | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Mrs S M WILLIAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mr Alan J STONE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mr L B JONES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Mr Colin WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 38 | Flower Wine | First Prize | Mr Andrew BUTLER | TELFORD |
Second Prize | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Belinda THOMAS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mrs Joyce COOKE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Mrs Kathy HUGHES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Miss Karen GOOD | WHITCHURCH | ||
Class 39 | Liqueur | First Prize | Mr David STANWORTH | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce COOKE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Carol COWEN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Miss Thelma FOSTER | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Lorraine ALDRED | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mr L B JONES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 40 | THREE BOTTLES OF WINE | First Prize | Mrs Jane POWIS | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Mr David GUNN | TELFORD | ||
Third Prize | Miss Thelma FOSTER | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 41 | Kit Wine White Pinot Grigio Style | First Prize | Mrs S J SMITH | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Gladys HARRISON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Lionel TREVATT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Paul Michael SMITH | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Sian CAMPBELL-CURTIS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Lorraine ALDRED | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 48 | Honey bee pasture | First Prize | Ann-Marie MILLS | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Robin HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Ellenor DONNELLY | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 49 | NOVELTY WAX EXHIBIT | First Prize | Alison Anne WAKEMAN | TELFORD |
Second Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM | ||
Class 50 | Photography Macro - Adult | First Prize | Deborah SMITH | EARDSLEY, HEREFORDSHIRE |
Second Prize | Emma HARRISON | MARKET DRAYTON | ||
Second Prize | Terry and Mirelle BANE | NEAR NORWICH | ||
Third Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Third Prize | Andrew WATKINS | TELFORD | ||
Very Highly Commended | Sian TIPLADY | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 51 | Artwork -Adults | First Prize | Emma HARRISON | MARKET DRAYTON |
Second Prize | Michael WILLMOT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Sian TIPLADY | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Anne Yeeles | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 52 | Honey Cake | First Prize | Mrs Jackie DORRELL | MUCH WENLOCK |
Second Prize | Sally HAYWARD | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Very Highly Commended | Emily Smith | TELFORD | ||
Highly Commended | Mrs. Mary DEAN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Mrs Lisa RICHARDS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 53 | Honey Fudge | First Prize | Mrs Ellenor DONNELLY | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Mr. John S GORE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Sarah THOMAS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mrs. Muriel WILLIAMSON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Mrs. L M GORE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Miss Jennifer TAYLOR | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 54 | Honey shortcake biscuit | First Prize | Emily SMITH | TELFORD |
Second Prize | Mrs Catherine WILLIAMS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Rebecca OWEN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Mrs. Mary DEAN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Jean JONES | SHREWSBURY | ||
Commended | Sally HAYWARD | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 55 | Two Decorative Beeswax Candles | First Prize | Mrs Joyce NISBET | WREXHAM |
Second Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Third Prize | Alison Anne WAKEMAN | TELFORD | ||
Very Highly Commended | Sally HAYWARD | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 56 | Photography other than Macro - Adult | First Prize | Robin HOWE | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Warren TAYLOR | STOKE-ON-TRENT | ||
Second Prize | Ann-Marie MILLS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Michelle CROSS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Emma HARRISON | MARKET DRAYTON | ||
Very Highly Commended | Nicholas TIPLADY | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 60 | Light Honey | First Prize | Ann & Guy MOORE & PREECE | SHREWSBURY |
Class 61 | Other than Light Honey | First Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS |
Class 62 | Crystallised Honey | First Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH |
Second Prize | Juliana HINWOOD | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 64 | Composite Class | Second Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY |
Class 68 | Two Candles | First Prize | Simon IRVIN | TELFORD |
Second Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS | ||
Third Prize | Mrs Julia NEALE | WHITCHURCH | ||
Very Highly Commended | Nigel and Alison HINE | Shropshire | ||
Class 69 | Comb of Liquid Honey | Second Prize | Sir Anthony RIGBY | POWYS |
Third Prize | Jess HOWE | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 701 | Junior Artwork( up to 11years) | First Prize | Oscar CONNOR | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Chloe GLENDENNING | SANDBACH | ||
Third Prize | Zoe Lily ASQUITH | TELFORD | ||
Very Highly Commended | Amy COSLETT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Highly Commended | Tori POYSER | OSWESTRY | ||
Class 711 | Junior Honey Cake (up to 11 years) | First Prize | Tori POYSER | OSWESTRY |
Second Prize | Hannah GLENDENNING | SANDBACH | ||
Third Prize | Ellie OWEN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Hannah SLATER | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 721 | Junior Honey Biscuits (to 11 years ) | First Prize | Rohan GREEN | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Oscar CONNOR | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Tori POYSER | OSWESTRY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Fred GREEN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 731 | Junior Bee Pasture (up to 11 years) | First Prize | Oscar CONNOR | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Cerys TIPLADY | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Amy COSLETT | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Lola SOUTHERTON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 651 | Wilbraham Liquid Honey | First Prize | Ann & Guy MOORE & PREECE | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Nigel and Alison HINE | Shropshire | ||
Class 741 | Photography - Juniors (to 11 years) | First Prize | Isla MORGAN | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Lola SOUTHERTON | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Fred GREEN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 702 | Junior Artwork (12-16 years) | First Prize | Jemima Victoria JACKSON | HENLEY-IN-ARDEN, Warks |
Very Highly Commended | Miss K TILL | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Molly Turner | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Emily Morgan | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Sarah Mills | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 712 | Junior Honey Cake (12 - 16 years) | First Prize | Sarah MILLS | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Robbie RICHARDS | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | James HINWOOD | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Jemima Victoria JACKSON | HENLEY-IN-ARDEN, Warks | ||
Class 722 | Junior Honey Biscuits (12-16 years) | First Prize | Sarah MILLS | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Emily MORGAN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Jemima Victoria JACKSON | HENLEY-IN-ARDEN, Warks | ||
Class 732 | Junior Bee Pasture (12 - 16 years) | First Prize | Sarah MILLS | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Emily MORGAN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Class 742 | Junior Photography (12 - 16 years) | First Prize | Sarah MILLS | SHREWSBURY |
Second Prize | Emily MORGAN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Third Prize | Holly PRINN | SHREWSBURY | ||
Very Highly Commended | Jemima Victoria JACKSON | HENLEY-IN-ARDEN, Warks | ||
Highly Commended | Miss K TILL | SHREWSBURY |
{/supertable }